Share:
 

Ladders

Premier CompetitionsRep / Carnival Teams
Season Grade 
View:
Total Records: 9

Sydney Grade Cricket - First Grade
The Belvidere Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 W2 D L1 L2 RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Points Quotient Form
1
Bankstown 15 11 0 1 3 0 4072 112 3623 138 66 1.3848 WWLWW
2
Penrith 15 10 0 2 3 0 3378 108 3232 116 60 1.1226 DWWWL
3
Sydney 15 9 0 1 5 0 3429 116 3777 126 54 0.9861 DLLWL
4
St George 15 7 1 2 5 0 3959 90 3774 127 52 1.4803 LWWWL
5
Campbelltown-Camden 15 7 1 2 5 0 3458 118 3390 113 52 0.9768 DWWWL
6
Sutherland 15 8 0 1 6 0 3593 123 3531 135 49 1.1168 WLLWW
7
Northern District 15 8 0 1 6 0 3856 118 3550 121 49 1.1138 WLLWW
8
Manly-Warringah 15 6 1 1 7 0 4183 99 4094 146 48 1.5068 LWLLW
9
Gordon 15 8 0 2 5 0 3824 114 3663 118 48 1.0806 DWWLW
10
Eastern Suburbs 15 6 1 2 6 0 4084 129 4061 144 47 1.1226 LDWLW
11
Randwick Petersham 15 7 0 4 4 0 4145 102 3946 135 42 1.3903 WDLDW
12
Blacktown 15 7 0 3 5 0 3749 121 3681 108 42 0.9091 WLLLW
13
Parramatta 15 7 0 2 6 0 3532 109 4043 100 42 0.8015 DWWWL
14
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 6 0 2 7 0 3170 118 3524 122 38 0.9300 DLWLW
15
UNSW 15 5 0 5 5 0 4279 125 4143 122 30 1.0080 DWLDW
16
Mosman 15 5 0 1 8 1 4102 139 4056 132 30 0.9604 LWLWL
17
Sydney University 15 5 0 2 8 0 3074 124 3470 126 30 0.9002 DLWLL
18
North Sydney 15 2 0 1 11 1 3487 138 3775 95 12 0.6359 LLWLL
19
Hawkesbury 15 2 0 2 10 1 3291 139 3422 84 12 0.5812 DLLLL
20
Western Suburbs 15 1 0 1 12 1 3595 173 3505 107 6 0.6344 DLWLL
Notes:

The Belvidere Cup was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by former Australian representative, Dr Percy Charlton. The silver cup was known as the New South Wales Cricket Association Championship Cup and was won by the Belvidere Cricket Club in 1882. In 1931, surviving members of the Club, through Dr Charlton, expressed the wish that the cup should be accepted by the Association for perpetual competition connected with Grade Competitions, and at its meeting in March of that year, the Association resolved that the cup would be competed for by the First Grade teams with the condition that it should not pass from the Association`s keeping. The initial First Grade Premiership was contested in 1893/94, and was won by East Sydney.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Bankstown
2014/2015 - Manly-Warringah
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - Sydney University
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: May 1, 2016 3:20AM (local time)


Sydney Grade Cricket - First Grade Limited-Overs
First Grade Limited-Overs
RANK TEAM P W D L RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Points NRR FORM
1
Bankstown 4 4 0 0 833 33 742 37 24 0.5652 WWWW
2
Sydney 4 3 0 1 848 25 812 30 18 0.4880 WWLW
3
Blacktown 4 3 0 1 849 34 791 38 18 0.3053 LWWW A
4
St George 4 3 0 1 926 23 909 32 18 0.2571 WWWL
5
Sutherland 4 3 0 1 598 37 620 39 18 -0.0991 WWWL A
6
Penrith 4 3 0 1 857 34 912 32 18 -0.2750 LWWW
7
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 2 0 2 756 26 719 34 14 0.6174 WLLW
8
Eastern Suburbs 4 2 0 2 1023 30 794 32 13 1.0947 LWLW
9
Randwick Petersham 4 2 0 2 893 26 855 30 12 0.3640 LWLW
10
Northern District 4 2 0 2 933 29 919 33 12 0.0700 WLWL
11
Mosman 4 2 0 2 884 28 860 28 12 0.0657 LLWW
12
Sydney University 4 2 0 2 817 32 806 31 12 -0.0299 WWLL A
13
Gordon 4 2 0 2 893 25 811 22 12 -0.2021 LWLW
14
Parramatta 4 2 0 2 733 32 1006 29 12 -1.2255 WLLW
15
Manly-Warringah 4 1 0 3 817 30 891 38 7 0.1220 LLWL
16
UNSW 4 1 0 3 820 33 839 30 6 -0.2085 LLWL
17
Hawkesbury 4 1 0 3 901 36 929 22 6 -0.3210 WLLL
18
North Sydney 4 1 0 3 745 28 753 23 6 -0.5387 LLWL A
19
Campbelltown-Camden 4 1 0 3 773 32 851 25 6 -0.5429 WLLL
20
Western Suburbs 4 0 0 4 739 39 819 27 0 -0.5892 LLLL
Notes:
The first Limited-Overs competition between Sydney Grade clubs was conducted in 1967/68, as a private venture. The following season, with NSWCA approval, the competition became "official", and soon included teams from Newcastle and the ACT. The competition ceased in 1976. 1992/93 saw the return of a limited-overs competition, that contributed towards the Club Championship.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Bankstown
2014/2015 - Bankstown
2013/2014 - Northern District
2012/2013 - North Sydney
2011/2012 - Randwick Petersham
2010/2011 - Sydney University
2009/2010 - Sutherland
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2016 3:24AM (local time)


Sydney Grade Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM P W D L RUNS
FOR
Wkts
Lost
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Points NRR
1
Sydney University 4 4 0 0 588 21 455 37 24 1.6625
2
Campbelltown-Camden 4 3 1 0 442 13 318 24 18 2.2378 A
3
Northern District 4 3 1 0 324 7 300 17 18 0.9271 A
4
Bankstown 4 3 0 1 536 23 420 30 18 1.7261
5
Australian Capital Territory 4 2 0 2 490 20 401 24 12 1.3089 A
6
Blacktown 4 2 0 2 508 23 464 25 12 0.7507 A
7
Parramatta 4 2 0 2 505 32 506 23 12 -0.0125
8
Penrith 4 1 2 1 197 14 293 14 6 -2.4000 A
9
Hawkesbury 4 1 0 3 498 32 520 17 6 -0.5453
10
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 1 0 3 451 31 525 23 6 -0.9250
11
Central Coast 4 0 0 4 383 27 494 17 0 -1.7931 A
12
Western Suburbs 4 0 0 4 492 34 729 26 0 -2.9625
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM P W D L RUNS
FOR
Wkts
Lost
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Points NRR
1
Randwick Petersham 4 4 0 0 712 22 560 31 24 1.9560
2
Manly-Warringah 4 4 0 0 533 26 501 38 24 1.1232
3
St George 4 3 0 1 528 19 554 29 18 0.3411
4
Newcastle 4 3 0 1 539 22 560 23 18 -0.0322 A
5
Gordon 4 2 1 1 374 20 321 29 12 1.3286
6
Sydney 4 2 0 2 625 31 618 17 12 -0.2003
7
North Sydney 4 2 0 2 499 29 620 27 12 -1.4335
8
UNSW 4 1 1 2 454 18 370 21 6 1.2777
9
Sutherland 4 1 0 3 603 22 538 30 6 0.6694
10
Mosman 4 0 1 3 399 23 402 14 0 -0.7715
11
Eastern Suburbs 4 0 1 3 357 27 383 14 0 -1.6846
12
Illawarra 4 0 0 4 419 31 617 17 0 -2.8461 A
Notes: Current Premiers:
2015/2016 - Randwick Petersham
2014/2015 - St George CC
Last re-calculated: Dec 29, 2015 3:26AM (local time)


Sydney Grade Cricket - Second Grade
The Abert Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 W2 D L1 L2 RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Points Quotient Form
1
Sydney 15 11 1 1 2 0 2901 111 2440 146 79 1.5638 WWWWW
2
Penrith 15 8 3 2 2 0 3446 130 2606 156 78 1.5868 DWWLW
3
Sutherland 15 6 3 1 4 0 4145 122 3856 158 69 1.3921 WWLWW
4
UNSW 15 10 0 2 3 0 3043 94 2566 105 61 1.3247 WWLWW
5
Sydney University 15 10 0 0 4 1 3049 119 2794 133 61 1.2197 WLWWW
6
St George 15 8 1 2 4 0 3364 136 3183 140 59 1.0879 DLWWW
7
Eastern Suburbs 15 7 1 1 6 0 3161 108 3085 145 54 1.3757 WWWWL
8
Blacktown 15 6 1 0 5 2 3533 149 3559 154 50 1.0260 LWWLL
9
Northern District 15 8 0 2 5 0 3378 90 3340 122 49 1.3710 DLLWW
10
Mosman 15 6 1 1 6 1 3066 144 3009 154 49 1.0897 LWLLW
11
Parramatta 15 7 0 2 6 0 2910 124 2981 133 42 1.0470 LLLWW
12
Manly-Warringah 15 6 0 1 8 0 2938 126 2762 128 37 1.0806 LLWWL
13
Randwick Petersham 15 6 0 1 8 0 3152 131 3133 115 36 0.8832 WLWLL
14
Gordon 15 5 0 1 8 1 3349 145 3520 128 30 0.8399 LWWWL
15
Hawkesbury 15 4 0 2 6 3 2971 154 3171 103 25 0.6266 LLLLW
16
Campbelltown-Camden 15 4 0 3 8 0 2586 123 3135 123 24 0.8249 DWLLL
17
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 4 0 3 8 0 2280 108 2635 93 24 0.7451 DLWLL
18
Western Suburbs 15 3 0 2 10 0 3008 131 3233 98 18 0.6960 DLLLL
19
Bankstown 15 3 0 1 11 0 3167 134 3706 108 18 0.6887 LWLLL
20
North Sydney 15 1 0 2 9 3 3192 174 3925 111 7 0.5188 WLLLL
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: May 1, 2016 3:20AM (local time)


Sydney Grade Cricket - Third Grade
The Mitchell Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 W2 D L1 L2 RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Points Quotient Form
1
Sydney 15 9 1 1 3 1 2646 133 2430 137 64 1.1216 LWWWL
2
Eastern Suburbs 15 9 0 1 4 1 2951 115 2766 145 61 1.3452 WLWLW
3
Mosman 15 8 1 0 6 0 3092 150 2814 155 58 1.1354 WWWWL
4
Sydney University 15 9 0 3 3 0 2817 112 2265 138 57 1.5324 DLWWW
5
Manly-Warringah 15 7 1 1 5 1 2672 133 3071 157 50 1.0271 WLWLW
6
Randwick Petersham 15 7 1 1 6 0 3164 143 3017 129 50 0.9461 LWWWW
7
Northern District 15 8 0 1 6 0 2983 123 2325 124 49 1.2934 WLLWW
8
Gordon 15 8 0 2 5 0 2336 112 2585 140 49 1.1296 LWLWW
9
Western Suburbs 15 6 1 1 7 0 2325 124 2383 135 49 1.0622 LWLLW
10
UNSW 15 5 2 0 8 0 2789 142 3138 147 47 0.9201 WWLLW
11
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 7 0 1 7 0 2713 153 2388 120 42 0.8911 WLWLL
12
Bankstown 15 6 0 3 6 0 2619 116 2564 123 37 1.0831 DLWWW
13
St George 15 6 0 3 6 0 2061 102 2596 121 37 0.9418 LLLWL
14
Sutherland 15 6 0 1 8 0 2408 135 2625 121 36 0.8222 LWLWL
15
Parramatta 15 4 1 3 7 0 2518 121 2643 134 35 1.0551 DLLWL
16
Penrith 15 5 0 3 6 1 2186 118 2152 120 33 1.0330 DLWLW
17
Blacktown 15 5 0 3 5 2 2111 122 2332 104 31 0.7717 LWWLL
18
Campbelltown-Camden 15 5 0 2 8 0 2670 126 2552 107 30 0.8885 DWLLL
19
Hawkesbury 15 2 1 1 10 1 2565 147 2771 110 26 0.6927 WWLLL
20
North Sydney 15 2 0 3 8 2 2332 143 2541 103 14 0.6610 DLLLL
Notes:
The Mitchell Cup was provided from a legacy left to the NSW Cricket Association by William Henry Mitchell in 1943. The Association subsidised the amount for the purchase of the Cup, to be played for in perpetuity by teams in the Third Grade Competition. It was first competed for in season 1943/44.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Manly-Warringah
2013/2014 - Northern District
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Parramatta
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2016 3:20AM (local time)


Sydney Grade Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 W2 D L1 L2 RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Points Quotient Form
1
Northern District 15 9 2 1 3 0 2777 88 2338 149 78 2.0111 WWWWW
2
Penrith 15 8 1 4 2 0 2977 103 2485 148 62 1.7214 WWWWW
3
St George 15 10 0 2 3 0 2522 100 1977 112 62 1.4288 LWLWW
4
Sydney University 15 8 1 1 5 0 2855 110 2801 154 60 1.4270 LLWLW
5
Eastern Suburbs 15 6 2 4 3 0 2025 95 2061 147 56 1.5203 DWWWW
6
Manly-Warringah 15 9 0 2 4 0 2800 99 2637 120 55 1.2870 WDWWL
7
Sydney 15 8 0 3 3 1 2576 119 2098 117 50 1.2072 WDWWW
8
Sutherland 15 8 0 2 5 0 2377 118 2387 134 50 1.1308 DLLWW
9
Parramatta 15 8 0 1 6 0 2974 115 2983 128 49 1.1097 WWLWW
10
Mosman 15 6 0 4 4 1 2063 104 2464 133 37 1.0707 DLWLL
11
UNSW 15 4 1 3 7 0 2539 110 2569 127 34 1.1411 LWLWL
12
Western Suburbs 15 5 0 2 8 0 2541 120 2686 111 31 0.8751 DLWLL
13
Blacktown 15 5 0 5 5 0 2326 115 2498 105 30 0.8502 DLWLL
14
Bankstown 15 4 0 1 8 1 2827 149 2601 110 28 0.8024 WWTLL
15
Gordon 15 4 0 3 4 3 2928 155 2561 98 27 0.7229 WLTWW
16
North Sydney 15 4 0 2 9 0 2310 144 3017 115 24 0.6115 LWLLW
17
Campbelltown-Camden 15 3 0 3 9 0 1977 118 2305 80 19 0.5815 LLLLL
18
Randwick Petersham 15 3 0 3 8 1 2176 124 2481 90 18 0.6366 LLLLL
19
Hawkesbury 15 2 0 2 11 0 2692 136 2932 99 12 0.6684 LLLLL
20
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 1 0 6 8 0 1807 119 2188 64 6 0.4442 DWLLL
Notes:
The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2016 3:20AM (local time)


Sydney Grade Cricket - Fifth Grade
The David Sherwood Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 W2 D L1 L2 RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Points Quotient Form
1
Campbelltown-Camden 15 8 2 3 2 0 2589 122 1996 159 70 1.6905 DDWLW
2
Eastern Suburbs 15 11 0 1 3 0 2292 107 2000 120 68 1.2852 WWWWL
3
Gordon 15 8 1 3 3 0 2589 103 1814 121 60 1.6767 WWWWL
4
Mosman 15 7 1 1 4 2 2459 134 2552 147 55 1.0570 WWLWW
5
Parramatta 15 7 1 2 5 0 2289 101 2528 138 53 1.2372 DLWWW
6
Sutherland 15 6 1 2 6 0 2564 125 2682 147 48 1.1243 LWLDW
7
Sydney University 15 5 2 2 5 1 2630 149 2475 139 48 0.9913 DWLWW
8
Penrith 15 5 1 4 3 2 2002 117 1996 134 45 1.1487 DWWLW
9
Hawkesbury 15 7 0 3 5 0 2584 113 2106 105 43 1.1401 DLWWW
10
Randwick Petersham 15 7 0 2 6 0 2213 128 2223 121 42 0.9411 WLLWL
11
Manly-Warringah 15 7 0 2 6 0 2224 130 2315 120 42 0.8868 LLLLW
12
St George 15 5 0 4 6 0 2067 90 1864 94 30 1.1582 LLWLL
13
Sydney 15 4 0 3 5 1 1983 127 2423 126 30 0.8120 DWTWW
14
Northern District 15 5 0 2 7 1 2118 136 2361 112 30 0.7388 WLWLL
15
Western Suburbs 15 4 0 4 6 0 2013 104 2121 103 28 0.9400 DLWWL
16
UNSW 15 4 0 0 10 1 2744 155 2728 142 25 0.9215 LLLLW
17
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 4 0 5 5 1 1882 122 1772 82 24 0.7139 DDLLL
18
Bankstown 15 3 0 3 9 0 2204 110 2605 104 19 0.7999 DWLLL
19
Blacktown 15 3 0 4 8 0 1862 112 2038 100 18 0.8158 LWLLL
20
North Sydney 15 2 0 4 8 0 2059 113 2768 84 15 0.5530 DLTDL
Notes:
This Cup was presented by the Randwick DCC in season 1984/85 for Fifth Grade Competition. It was named after Mr David Sherwood who was scorer for the Randwick Club from 1926. He was subsequently appointed to State and International fixtures, accompanying Australian teams on seven overseas tours.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Campbelltown-Camden
2014/2015 - Northern District
2013/2014 - Penrith
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011-2012 - Gordon
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Campbelltown-Camden
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2016 3:20AM (local time)


Sydney Grade Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
RANK TEAM P W T D L RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Points NRR FORM
1
Sutherland 6 5 0 0 1 1285 42 1049 55 32 1.4682 LWWWW
2
St George 6 5 0 1 0 947 28 789 49 30 1.0450 WWWWW
3
Fairfield-Liverpool 6 4 0 0 2 835 44 758 53 27 0.5444 WWWLW
4
Randwick Petersham 6 4 0 0 2 1184 45 1016 47 25 0.6124 WLWLW
5
Bankstown 6 4 0 0 2 1143 49 1126 51 24 0.0759 LWLWW
6
Penrith 6 3 1 1 1 817 39 672 41 22 0.7917 DWLTW
7
Gordon 6 3 1 0 2 954 41 1039 49 22 -0.1370 LWLTW
8
Campbelltown-Camden 6 3 0 2 1 866 37 660 35 19 1.0300 DWWWL
9
UNSW 6 3 0 1 2 829 36 811 41 19 0.4892 DLWWW
10
Mosman 6 3 0 1 2 996 37 946 41 18 0.1643 DLWLW
11
Sydney 6 3 0 0 3 1149 39 1114 52 18 0.2891 WLWLL
12
Hawkesbury 6 2 0 1 3 842 38 1036 40 13 -0.1660 DWLWL
13
Blacktown 6 2 0 0 4 1071 53 1057 39 13 -0.3778 LWLWL
14
Northern District 6 2 0 2 2 985 31 1028 27 12 -0.2150 DWLWL
15
Sydney University 6 2 0 1 3 798 42 941 36 12 -0.7483 DLWWL
16
Manly-Warringah 6 2 0 0 4 722 42 863 49 12 -0.7108 WLWLL
17
Eastern Suburbs 6 1 0 0 5 993 55 980 31 7 -0.3732 LLLLL
18
Parramatta 6 1 0 1 4 726 47 949 45 6 -0.9537 DLLLW
19
Western Suburbs 6 1 0 0 5 1117 55 1152 42 6 -0.2999 WLLLL
20
North Sydney 6 0 0 1 5 700 49 973 26 0 -3.1938 LLLLL
Notes:
The Shield was jointly presented in 1926/27 by Dr LOS Poidevin and Mr FPJ Gray for Inter-District (Under 21 Years) Colts Competition. Dr Poidevin was a former State representative player, and Mr Gray, President of Waverley DCC between 1922-1930.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sutherland
2014/2015 - Sutherland
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Parramatta
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney University
2009/2010 - Penrith
Last re-calculated: Apr 9, 2016 10:32AM (local time)


Sydney Grade Cricket - AW Green Shield
RANK TEAM P W D L RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Points NRR FORM
1
Northern District 7 5 2 0 1173 23 694 49 32 1.9858 DDWWW
2
Mosman 7 5 2 0 826 26 749 47 32 1.5778 DDWWW A
3
Bankstown 7 4 2 1 821 33 660 47 25 1.3330 DDWLW A
4
Sutherland 7 4 2 1 753 30 741 43 25 0.4990 DDWWW
5
Hawkesbury 7 4 2 1 961 33 806 39 24 0.3397 DDWWL
6
Randwick Petersham 7 4 2 1 765 45 681 37 24 0.0739 DDWWW A
7
St George 7 3 2 2 737 33 798 41 20 0.1276 DDLWW A
8
Manly-Warringah 7 3 2 2 931 41 646 45 19 1.2867 DDWLL
9
Penrith 7 3 2 2 895 43 727 36 19 0.8529 DDLWW A
10
Campbelltown-Camden 7 3 3 1 632 48 603 35 18 0.1689 DDLDW A
11
Gordon 7 2 2 3 682 35 706 40 13 0.1091 DDWLL
12
Fairfield-Liverpool 7 2 3 2 443 30 435 25 12 -0.8498 DDLWD A
13
UNSW 7 1 2 4 669 37 719 44 7 -0.0400 DDWLL A
14
Western Suburbs 7 1 3 3 597 30 679 39 6 -0.4838 DDLDL A
15
Parramatta 7 1 3 3 623 28 844 21 6 -1.1320 DDLWD
16
Blacktown 7 1 2 4 822 43 891 33 6 -0.3260 DDLLW A
17
North Sydney 7 1 2 4 876 43 1023 31 6 -0.7762 DDWLL
18
Sydney 7 1 2 4 537 44 647 32 6 -1.1358 DDLLL A
19
Sydney University 7 0 2 5 474 47 780 33 0 -1.8009 DDLLL A
20
Eastern Suburbs 7 0 2 5 549 47 937 22 0 -2.5403 DDLLL
Notes:
The trophy, originally known as the Cush-Herford Shield, was renamed the A W Green Shield in 1936, at the request of the original donors in order to honour the memory of Mr A W Green, the NSWCA`s President from 1931-1935. The competition was for under-17 players until 1938/39 and from 1975/76-1977/78, and otherwise for Under-16 players.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Mosman
2014/2015 - Bankstown
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Fairfield-Liverpool
2011/2012 - St George
2010/2011 - Bankstown
2009/2010 - Bankstown
Last re-calculated: Apr 9, 2016 10:31AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.