Randwick Petersham to celebrate Robin Gardner Day

Cricket NSW Media The Randwick Petersham Cricket Club will celebrate the contribution of one of their longest serving volunteers this Saturday (February Read more

Bankstown and St George into McDonald’s First Grade Limited Overs Cup Grand Final

8 February 2016 Defending champions Bankstown will host St George in the Grand Final of the McDonald’s First Grade Limited Overs Cup after both teams Read more

Four teams vying for place in Limited Overs Final

Cricket NSW Media The Grand Finalists for the 2015/16 McDonald’s First Grade Limited Overs Cup will be decided on Sunday (February 7) with Bankstown, Read more

Price sets new First Grade record for Indigenous players

McDonald’s Sydney First Grade, Round 11 1 February 2016 Randwick Petersham all-rounder Nathan Price has set a new record for the most runs in a single Read more

Clarke set to return to Western Suburbs

Michael Clarke will return to the pitch of his spiritual home, Pratten Park, when he joins Western Suburbs to play a McDonald's Sydney First Grade match Read more

Manly’s Jack Ritchie wins Carlton Mid Sydney Grade Player of the Round

29 January 2016 Manly-Warringah opening batsman Jack Ritchie is the Carlton Mid Player of the Round for Round 10 of the McDonald’s Sydney First Grade Read more

Sydney Cricket Association names AW Green Shield Merit XII

29 January 2016 The Sydney Cricket Association today named the players selected in the 2015/16 AW Green Shield Merit XII. The AW Green Shield is U/16 Read more

Facebook

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
12
Bankstown
9/230(dec)
   def  
Western Suburbs
156 and 5/321
Bankstown Memorial Oval 
12
Blacktown
194
   def by  
Parramatta
8/197
Joe McAleer Oval 
12
Fairfield-Liverpool
134
   def by  
Campbelltown-Camden
207
Rosedale Oval 
12
North Sydney
141 and 5/101
   def by  
Mosman
8/285(dec)
Tunks Park 
12
Northern District
202
   def by  
Gordon
270
Mark Taylor Oval 
12
Penrith
5/269
   def  
Hawkesbury
268
Howell Oval 
12
Randwick Petersham
6/328
   drew  
Eastern Suburbs
377
Petersham Oval 
12
Sutherland
301
   def by  
St George
7/304
Glenn McGrath Oval 
12
Sydney
200
   def by  
Manly-Warringah
293
Drummoyne Oval 
12
UNSW
3/166(dec) and 7/143
   def  
Sydney University
165 and 4/186(dec)
Village Green 
11
Bankstown
4/263
   def  
North Sydney
260
Bankstown Memorial Oval 
11
Campbelltown-Camden
   drew  
Penrith
Raby 1 
11
Eastern Suburbs
9/320(dec)
   def by  
Blacktown
7/321
Waverley Oval 
11
Gordon
7/341(dec)
   drew  
UNSW
9/269
Chatswood Oval 
11
Hawkesbury
3/179
   drew  
Sydney
Owen Earle Oval 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Kerrod White226First Grade3
2 Nicholas L Browne206First Grade6
3 Ashton May203First Grade4
4 Nicholas Watkins202First Grade6
5 Daniel P Hughes200First Grade4
6 Brenton Cherry180First Grade4
7 Ben J Rohrer175First Grade4
8 Damian J Bourke175First Grade6
9 Damian J Bourke170First Grade4
10 Matt Rodgers169First Grade3
View all statistics

Twitter

Contact Us