Gordon’s Charlie Stobo wins Carlton Mid O’Reilly Medal

29 April 2016 Gordon fast bowler Charlie Stobo has won the Carlton Mid O’Reilly Medal as the Player of the Year in the McDonald’s Sydney First Grade competition. Read more

Bankstown building for more success

Cricket NSW Media For the second time in 10 years Bankstown has won the double, taking out both the Belvidere Cup and McDonald’s First Grade Limited Overs Read more

Young talent bodes well for Tigers

Cricket NSW Media It was 1999 when Sydney (then Balmain) beat Randwick at Bankstown Oval to secure their last First Grade premiership. This summer saw Read more

Bankstown wins First Grade Premiership

Cricket NSW Media Minor Premiers Bankstown defeated Sydney by 97 runs on the first innings in the McDonald’s Sydney First Grade Grand Final (April 1-3), Read more

Tigers begin chase of Belvidere Cup

Cricket NSW Media Sydney have started their chase of Bankstown’s first innings score of 423 all out, with the Tigers going to stumps on day two of the Read more

Twin centuries give Bankstown the upper hand

Cricket NSW Media Centuries to Philip Wells and Jake Cormack were the highlight on day one of the McDonald’s Sydney First Grade Grand Final between Bankstown Read more

Teams named for McDonald’s Sydney Grade Grand Finals

Cricket NSW Media Bankstown will be hoping it will be third time lucky when they lock horns with Sydney in the Grand Final of the McDonald’s Sydney First Read more

Facebook

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
GF
Bankstown
423
   def  
Sydney
326
Bankstown Memorial Oval 
SF
Bankstown
243
   def  
St George
109
Bankstown Memorial Oval 
SF
Penrith
169
   def by  
Sydney
4/202
Howell Oval 
QF
Bankstown
391
   def  
Sutherland
299
Bankstown Memorial Oval 
QF
Penrith
235
   def  
Campbelltown-Camden
233
Howell Oval 
QF
Sydney
251
   drew  
St George
3/88
Drummoyne Oval 
15
Blacktown
5/199
   def  
Penrith
198
Joe McAleer Oval 
15
Eastern Suburbs
155
   def  
Mosman
95
Waverley Oval 
15
Fairfield-Liverpool
5/110
   def  
Sydney University
109
Rosedale Oval 
15
Hawkesbury
157
   def by  
Gordon
7/227(cc)
Owen Earle Oval 
15
Northern District
8/262(cc)
   def  
Campbelltown-Camden
153
Mark Taylor Oval 
15
Parramatta
174
   def by  
Bankstown
6/175
Old Kings Oval 
15
Randwick Petersham
4/279
   def  
Sydney
7/278(cc)
Coogee Oval 
15
St George
9/216(cc)
   def by  
Manly-Warringah
2/220
Hurstville Oval 
15
Sutherland
3/178
   def  
Western Suburbs
9/174(cc)
Glenn McGrath Oval 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Kerrod White226First Grade3
2 Ryan Gibson217First Grade14
3 Nicholas L Browne206First Grade6
4 Ryan Gibson204First Grade13
5 Ashton May203First Grade4
6 Nicholas Watkins202First Grade6
7 Daniel P Hughes200First Grade4
8 Brenton Cherry180First Grade4
9 Ben J Rohrer175First Grade4
10 Damian J Bourke175First Grade6
View all statistics

Twitter

Contact Us