Share:
 

Season Fixture

SGC CompetitionsRep / Carnival Teams
Season Grade 
McDONALD'S FIRST GRADE
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 2-Day Match
Sat 27 Sep, 4 Oct(9:30 AM) Bankstown   def by   Northern District Bankstown Memorial...   Official result View
Sat 27 Sep, 4 Oct(9:30 AM) Blacktown   def by   Hawkesbury Joe McAleer Oval  Official result View
Sat 27 Sep, 4 Oct(9:30 AM) Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Sutherland Rosedale Oval  Official result View
Sat 27 Sep, 4 Oct(9:30 AM) Manly-Warringah   def   Sydney University Manly Oval  Official result View
Sat 27 Sep, 4 Oct(9:30 AM) Mosman   def by   Gordon Allan Border Oval  Official result View
Sat 27 Sep, 4 Oct(9:30 AM) Parramatta   def by   Eastern Suburbs Old Kings Oval  Official result View
Sat 27 Sep, 4 Oct(9:30 AM) Penrith   def   North Sydney Howell Oval  Official result View
Sat 27 Sep, 4 Oct(9:30 AM) Randwick Petersham   def   Campbelltown-Camden Coogee Oval  Official result View
Sat 27 Sep, 4 Oct(9:30 AM) St George   def   UNSW Hurstville Oval  Official result View
Sat 27 Sep, 4 Oct(9:30 AM) Western Suburbs   def by   Sydney Pratten Park  Official result View
Round 2 2-Day Match
Sat 11 Oct, 18 Oct(10:30 AM) Campbelltown-Camden   def   Sydney Raby 1  Official result View
Sat 11 Oct, 18 Oct(10:30 AM) Fairfield-Liverpool   def   North Sydney Rosedale Oval  Official result View
Sat 11 Oct, 18 Oct(10:30 AM) Manly-Warringah   def   Blacktown Manly Oval  Official result View
Sat 11 Oct, 18 Oct(10:30 AM) Northern District   def by   Mosman Mark Taylor Oval  Official result View
Sat 11 Oct, 18 Oct(10:30 AM) Randwick Petersham   def   Hawkesbury Coogee Oval  Official result View
Sat 11 Oct, 18 Oct(10:30 AM) St George   def   Gordon Hurstville Oval  Official result View
Sat 11 Oct, 18 Oct(10:30 AM) Sutherland   def by   Bankstown Glenn McGrath Oval  Official result View
Sat 11 Oct, 18 Oct(10:30 AM) Sydney University   def   Eastern Suburbs Sydney University 1  Official result View
Sat 11 Oct, 18 Oct(10:30 AM) UNSW   def by   Parramatta Village Green  Official result View
Sat 11 Oct, 18 Oct(10:30 AM) Western Suburbs   def by   Penrith Pratten Park  Official result View
Round 3 2-Day Match
Sat 25 Oct, 1 Nov(10:30 AM) Bankstown   def   Sydney University Bankstown Memorial...   Official result View
Sat 25 Oct, 1 Nov(10:30 AM) Blacktown   drew   Fairfield-Liverpool Joe McAleer Oval  Official result View
Sat 25 Oct, 1 Nov(10:30 AM) Campbelltown-Camden   def   Sutherland Raby 1  Official result View
Sat 25 Oct, 1 Nov(10:30 AM) Eastern Suburbs   def   St George Waverley Oval  Official result View
Sat 25 Oct, 1 Nov(10:30 AM) Gordon   drew   Manly-Warringah Chatswood Oval  Official result View
Sat 25 Oct, 1 Nov(10:30 AM) Hawkesbury   def   Northern District Owen Earle Oval  Official result View
Sat 25 Oct, 1 Nov(10:30 AM) Mosman   def   Parramatta Allan Border Oval  Official result View
Sat 25 Oct, 1 Nov(10:30 AM) North Sydney   def   Western Suburbs Tunks Park  Official result View
Sat 25 Oct, 1 Nov(10:30 AM) Penrith   drew   Randwick Petersham Howell Oval  Official result View
Sat 25 Oct, 1 Nov(10:30 AM) Sydney   def by   UNSW Drummoyne Oval  Official result View
Round 4 2-Day Match
Sat 8 Nov, 15 Nov(10:30 AM) Bankstown   def   St George Bankstown Memorial...   Official result View
Sat 8 Nov, 15 Nov(10:30 AM) Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Sydney University Raby 1  Official result View
Sat 8 Nov, 15 Nov(10:30 AM) Gordon   def by   Fairfield-Liverpool Chatswood Oval  Official result View
Sat 8 Nov, 15 Nov(10:30 AM) Manly-Warringah   def   Eastern Suburbs Manly Oval  Official result View
Sat 8 Nov, 15 Nov(10:30 AM) North Sydney   def by   Randwick Petersham North Sydney Oval  Official result View
Sat 8 Nov, 15 Nov(10:30 AM) Northern District   def   Penrith Mark Taylor Oval  Official result View
Sat 8 Nov, 15 Nov(10:30 AM) Parramatta   def by   Hawkesbury Old Kings Oval  Official result View
Sat 8 Nov, 15 Nov(10:30 AM) Sutherland   def   Sydney Glenn McGrath Oval  Official result View
Sat 8 Nov, 15 Nov(10:30 AM) UNSW   def by   Mosman Village Green  Official result View
Sat 8 Nov, 15 Nov(10:30 AM) Western Suburbs   def by   Blacktown Pratten Park  Official result View
Round 5 2-Day Match
Sat 22 Nov, 29 Nov(10:30 AM) Blacktown   drew   Sutherland Joe McAleer Oval  Final result entered, no confirmation View
Sat 22 Nov, 29 Nov(10:30 AM) Eastern Suburbs   drew   Campbelltown-Camden Waverley Oval  Result entered View
Sat 22 Nov, 29 Nov(10:30 AM) Manly-Warringah   drew   Hawkesbury Manly Oval  Result entered View
Sat 22 Nov, 29 Nov(10:30 AM) Mosman   drew   Fairfield-Liverpool Allan Border Oval  Result entered View
Sat 22 Nov, 29 Nov(10:30 AM) Parramatta   drew   Western Suburbs Old Kings Oval  Result entered View
Sat 22 Nov, 29 Nov(10:30 AM) Randwick Petersham   drew   Northern District Petersham Oval  Result entered View
Sat 22 Nov, 29 Nov(10:30 AM) St George   drew   Penrith Hurstville Oval  Result entered View
Sat 22 Nov, 29 Nov(10:30 AM) Sydney   drew   Gordon Drummoyne Oval  Result entered View
Sat 22 Nov, 29 Nov(10:30 AM) Sydney University   drew   North Sydney Sydney University 1  Result entered View
Sat 22 Nov, 29 Nov(10:30 AM) UNSW   drew   Bankstown Village Green  Final result entered, no confirmation View
Round 6 2-Day Match
Sat 6 Dec, 13 Dec(10:30 AM) Eastern Suburbs   def by   North Sydney Waverley Oval  Final result entered, no confirmation View
Sat 6 Dec, 13 Dec(10:30 AM) Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   UNSW Rosedale Oval  Final result entered, no confirmation View
Sat 6 Dec, 13 Dec(10:30 AM) Gordon   def   Blacktown Chatswood Oval  Result entered View
Sat 6 Dec, 13 Dec(10:30 AM) Hawkesbury   drew   Campbelltown-Camden Owen Earle Oval  Result entered View
Sat 6 Dec, 13 Dec(10:30 AM) Northern District   drew   Sydney University Mark Taylor Oval  Result entered View
Sat 6 Dec, 13 Dec(10:30 AM) Penrith   def by   Bankstown Howell Oval  Final result entered, no confirmation View
Sat 6 Dec, 13 Dec(10:30 AM) Randwick Petersham   def   St George Petersham Oval  Final result entered, no confirmation View
Sat 6 Dec, 13 Dec(10:30 AM) Sutherland   def   Parramatta Glenn McGrath Oval  Final result entered, no confirmation View
Sat 6 Dec, 13 Dec(10:30 AM) Sydney   drew   Mosman Drummoyne Oval  Final result entered, no confirmation View
Sat 6 Dec, 13 Dec(10:30 AM) Western Suburbs   def by   Manly-Warringah Pratten Park  Final result entered, no confirmation View
Round 7 Rivalry Round - One Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
Sat 20 Dec(10:00 AM) Bankstown   v   Western Suburbs Bankstown Memorial...     View
Sat 20 Dec(10:00 AM) Blacktown   v   Parramatta Joe McAleer Oval    View
Sat 20 Dec(10:00 AM) Campbelltown-Camden   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Raby 1    View
Sat 20 Dec(10:00 AM) Eastern Suburbs   v   Randwick Petersham Waverley Oval    View
Sat 20 Dec(10:00 AM) Gordon   v   Northern District Chatswood Oval    View
Sat 20 Dec(10:00 AM) Hawkesbury   v   Penrith Owen Earle Oval    View
Sat 20 Dec(10:00 AM) Mosman   v   North Sydney Allan Border Oval    View
Sat 20 Dec(10:00 AM) St George   v   Sutherland Hurstville Oval    View
Sat 20 Dec(10:00 AM) Sydney   v   Manly-Warringah Drummoyne Oval    View
Sat 20 Dec(10:00 AM) Sydney University   v   UNSW Sydney University 1    View
Round 8 One Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
Sat 10 Jan(10:00 AM) Hawkesbury   v   Bankstown Owen Earle Oval    View
Sat 10 Jan(10:00 AM) Manly-Warringah   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Manly Oval    View
Sat 10 Jan(10:00 AM) Mosman   v   Campbelltown-Camden Allan Border Oval    View
Sat 10 Jan(10:00 AM) North Sydney   v   Gordon North Sydney Oval    View
Sat 10 Jan(10:00 AM) Parramatta   v   Sydney Old Kings Oval    View
Sat 10 Jan(10:00 AM) Penrith   v   Eastern Suburbs Howell Oval    View
Sat 10 Jan(10:00 AM) St George   v   Western Suburbs Hurstville Oval    View
Sat 10 Jan(10:00 AM) Sutherland   v   Northern District Glenn McGrath Oval    View
Sat 10 Jan(10:00 AM) Sydney University   v   Randwick Petersham Sydney University 1    View
Sat 10 Jan(10:00 AM) UNSW   v   Blacktown Village Green    View
Round 9 One Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
Sat 17 Jan(10:00 AM) Bankstown   v   Sydney Bankstown Memorial...     View
Sat 17 Jan(10:00 AM) Blacktown   v   St George Joe McAleer Oval    View
Sat 17 Jan(10:00 AM) Campbelltown-Camden   v   UNSW Raby 1    View
Sat 17 Jan(10:00 AM) Eastern Suburbs   v   Sutherland Waverley Oval    View
Sat 17 Jan(10:00 AM) Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Penrith Rosedale Oval    View
Sat 17 Jan(10:00 AM) Gordon   v   Sydney University Chatswood Oval    View
Sat 17 Jan(10:00 AM) North Sydney   v   Manly-Warringah North Sydney Oval    View
Sat 17 Jan(10:00 AM) Northern District   v   Parramatta Mark Taylor Oval    View
Sat 17 Jan(10:00 AM) Randwick Petersham   v   Mosman Coogee Oval    View
Sat 17 Jan(10:00 AM) Western Suburbs   v   Hawkesbury Pratten Park    View
Round 10 One Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
Sat 24 Jan(10:00 AM) Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Bankstown Rosedale Oval    View
Sat 24 Jan(10:00 AM) Manly-Warringah   v   Campbelltown-Camden Manly Oval    View
Sat 24 Jan(10:00 AM) Northern District   v   Blacktown Mark Taylor Oval    View
Sat 24 Jan(10:00 AM) Parramatta   v   North Sydney Old Kings Oval    View
Sat 24 Jan(10:00 AM) Penrith   v   Mosman Howell Oval    View
Sat 24 Jan(10:00 AM) Randwick Petersham   v   Gordon Coogee Oval    View
Sat 24 Jan(10:00 AM) Sutherland   v   Sydney University Glenn McGrath Oval    View
Sat 24 Jan(10:00 AM) Sydney   v   St George Drummoyne Oval    View
Sat 24 Jan(10:00 AM) UNSW   v   Hawkesbury Village Green    View
Sat 24 Jan(10:00 AM) Western Suburbs   v   Eastern Suburbs Pratten Park    View
Round 11 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
Sat 31 Jan, Sun 1 Feb(10:30 AM) Bankstown   v   Manly-Warringah Bankstown Memorial...     View
Sat 31 Jan, Sun 1 Feb(10:30 AM) Blacktown   v   Randwick Petersham Joe McAleer Oval    View
Sat 31 Jan, Sun 1 Feb(10:30 AM) Eastern Suburbs   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Waverley Oval    View
Sat 31 Jan, Sun 1 Feb(10:30 AM) Gordon   v   Western Suburbs Chatswood Oval    View
Sat 31 Jan, Sun 1 Feb(10:30 AM) Hawkesbury   v   Mosman Owen Earle Oval    View
Sat 31 Jan, Sun 1 Feb(10:30 AM) North Sydney   v   Northern District North Sydney Oval    View
Sat 31 Jan, Sun 1 Feb(10:30 AM) Penrith   v   Parramatta Howell Oval    View
Sat 31 Jan, Sun 1 Feb(10:30 AM) St George   v   Campbelltown-Camden Hurstville Oval    View
Sat 31 Jan, Sun 1 Feb(10:30 AM) Sutherland   v   UNSW Glenn McGrath Oval    View
Sat 31 Jan, Sun 1 Feb(10:30 AM) Sydney University   v   Sydney Sydney University 1    View
Round 12 2-Day Match
Sat 7 Feb, 14 Feb(10:30 AM) Campbelltown-Camden   v   Western Suburbs Raby 1    View
Sat 7 Feb, 14 Feb(10:30 AM) Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Sydney Rosedale Oval    View
Sat 7 Feb, 14 Feb(10:30 AM) Hawkesbury   v   North Sydney Owen Earle Oval    View
Sat 7 Feb, 14 Feb(10:30 AM) Manly-Warringah   v   Sutherland Manly Oval    View
Sat 7 Feb, 14 Feb(10:30 AM) Mosman   v   Blacktown Allan Border Oval    View
Sat 7 Feb, 14 Feb(10:30 AM) Northern District   v   Eastern Suburbs Mark Taylor Oval    View
Sat 7 Feb, 14 Feb(10:30 AM) Parramatta   v   Gordon Old Kings Oval    View
Sat 7 Feb, 14 Feb(10:30 AM) Randwick Petersham   v   Bankstown Petersham Oval    View
Sat 7 Feb, 14 Feb(10:30 AM) Sydney University   v   St George Sydney University 1    View
Sat 7 Feb, 14 Feb(10:30 AM) UNSW   v   Penrith Village Green    View
Round 13 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
Sat 21 Feb, Sun 22 Feb(10:30 AM) Blacktown   v   Sydney University Joe McAleer Oval    View
Sat 21 Feb, Sun 22 Feb(10:30 AM) Campbelltown-Camden   v   Bankstown Raby 1    View
Sat 21 Feb, Sun 22 Feb(10:30 AM) Gordon   v   Sutherland Chatswood Oval    View
Sat 21 Feb, Sun 22 Feb(10:30 AM) Hawkesbury   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Owen Earle Oval    View
Sat 21 Feb, Sun 22 Feb(10:30 AM) North Sydney   v   St George North Sydney Oval    View
Sat 21 Feb, Sun 22 Feb(10:30 AM) Northern District   v   UNSW Mark Taylor Oval    View
Sat 21 Feb, Sun 22 Feb(10:30 AM) Parramatta   v   Randwick Petersham Old Kings Oval    View
Sat 21 Feb, Sun 22 Feb(10:30 AM) Penrith   v   Manly-Warringah Howell Oval    View
Sat 21 Feb, Sun 22 Feb(10:30 AM) Sydney   v   Eastern Suburbs Drummoyne Oval    View
Sat 21 Feb, Sun 22 Feb(10:30 AM) Western Suburbs   v   Mosman Pratten Park    View
Round 14 One Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
Sat 28 Feb(10:00 AM) Bankstown   v   Mosman Bankstown Memorial...     View
Sat 28 Feb(10:00 AM) Eastern Suburbs   v   Hawkesbury Waverley Oval    View
Sat 28 Feb(10:00 AM) Gordon   v   Penrith Chatswood Oval    View
Sat 28 Feb(10:00 AM) North Sydney   v   Blacktown North Sydney Oval    View
Sat 28 Feb(10:00 AM) Parramatta   v   Campbelltown-Camden Old Kings Oval    View
Sat 28 Feb(10:00 AM) St George   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Hurstville Oval    View
Sat 28 Feb(10:00 AM) Sutherland   v   Randwick Petersham Glenn McGrath Oval    View
Sat 28 Feb(10:00 AM) Sydney   v   Northern District Drummoyne Oval    View
Sat 28 Feb(10:00 AM) Sydney University   v   Western Suburbs Sydney University 1    View
Sat 28 Feb(10:00 AM) UNSW   v   Manly-Warringah Village Green    View
Round 15 One Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
Sat 14 Mar(10:00 AM) Bankstown   v   Eastern Suburbs Bankstown Memorial...     View
Sat 14 Mar(10:00 AM) Blacktown   v   Sydney Joe McAleer Oval    View
Sat 14 Mar(10:00 AM) Campbelltown-Camden   v   Gordon Raby 1    View
Sat 14 Mar(10:00 AM) Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Parramatta Rosedale Oval    View
Sat 14 Mar(10:00 AM) Hawkesbury   v   St George Owen Earle Oval    View
Sat 14 Mar(10:00 AM) Mosman   v   Manly-Warringah Allan Border Oval    View
Sat 14 Mar(10:00 AM) Northern District   v   Western Suburbs Mark Taylor Oval    View
Sat 14 Mar(10:00 AM) Penrith   v   Sydney University Howell Oval    View
Sat 14 Mar(10:00 AM) Randwick Petersham   v   UNSW Coogee Oval    View
Sat 14 Mar(10:00 AM) Sutherland   v   North Sydney Glenn McGrath Oval    View
QUALIFYING FINALS 2-Day Match
Sat 21 Mar, Sun 22 Mar(10:00 AM) TBD v TBD TBA    View
Sat 21 Mar, Sun 22 Mar(10:00 AM) TBD v TBD TBA    View
Sat 21 Mar, Sun 22 Mar(10:00 AM) TBD v TBD TBA    View
SEMI FINALS 2-Day Match
Sat 28 Mar, Sun 29 Mar(10:00 AM) TBD v TBD TBA    View
Sat 28 Mar, Sun 29 Mar(10:00 AM) TBD v TBD TBA    View
FINAL 3-Day Match
Sat 4 Apr, Sun 5 Apr
Mon 6 Apr(10:00 AM)
TBD v TBD TBA    View

Fixture Last updated: 19 Sep 14 4:21PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result