Share:
 

Season Fixture

Premier CompetitionsRep / Carnival Teams
Season Grade 
McDONALD'S FIRST GRADE - THE BELVIDERE CUP - ESTABLISHED 1893/94
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
Sat 26 Sep(9:30 AM) Bankstown   def   UNSW Bankstown Memorial...   Official result View
Sat 26 Sep(9:30 AM) Campbelltown-Camden   def   Eastern Suburbs Raby 1  Official result View
Sat 26 Sep(9:30 AM) Fairfield-Liverpool   def   Mosman Rosedale Oval  Official result View
Sat 26 Sep(9:30 AM) Gordon   def by   Sydney Chatswood Oval  Official result View
Sat 26 Sep(9:30 AM) Hawkesbury   def   Manly-Warringah Owen Earle Oval  Official result View
Sat 26 Sep(9:30 AM) Randwick Petersham   def by   Northern District Coogee Oval  Official result View
Sat 26 Sep(9:30 AM) St George   def   Penrith Hurstville Oval  Official result View
Sat 26 Sep(9:30 AM) Sutherland   def   Blacktown Glenn McGrath Oval  Official result View
Sat 26 Sep(9:30 AM) Sydney University   def   North Sydney Tunks Park  Official result View
Sat 26 Sep(9:30 AM) Western Suburbs   def by   Parramatta Pratten Park  Official result View
Round 2 One Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
Sat 3 Oct(9:30 AM) Blacktown   def   Hawkesbury Joe McAleer Oval  Official result View
Sat 3 Oct(9:30 AM) Eastern Suburbs   def   Parramatta Waverley Oval  Official result View
Sat 3 Oct(9:30 AM) Gordon   def   Mosman Chatswood Oval  Official result View
Sat 3 Oct(9:30 AM) Manly-Warringah   def by   Sydney University Manly Oval  Official result View
Sat 3 Oct(9:30 AM) North Sydney   def by   Penrith Tunks Park  Official result View
Sat 3 Oct(9:30 AM) Northern District   def by   Bankstown Mark Taylor Oval  Official result View
Sat 3 Oct(9:30 AM) Randwick Petersham   def   Campbelltown-Camden Coogee Oval  Official result View
Sat 3 Oct(9:30 AM) Sutherland   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Glenn McGrath Oval  Official result View
Sat 3 Oct(9:30 AM) Sydney   def   Western Suburbs Pratten Park  Official result View
Sat 3 Oct(9:30 AM) UNSW   def by   St George Village Green  Official result View
Round 3 2-Day Match
Sat 10 Oct, 17 Oct(10:30 AM) Blacktown   drew   UNSW Joe McAleer Oval  Official result View
Sat 10 Oct, 17 Oct(10:30 AM) Fairfield-Liverpool   def   Manly-Warringah Rosedale Oval  Official result View
Sat 10 Oct, 17 Oct(10:30 AM) Hawkesbury   def by   Bankstown Owen Earle Oval  Official result View
Sat 10 Oct, 17 Oct(10:30 AM) Mosman   def by   Campbelltown-Camden Allan Border Oval  Official result View
Sat 10 Oct, 17 Oct(10:30 AM) North Sydney   def by   Gordon Tunks Park  Official result View
Sat 10 Oct, 17 Oct(10:30 AM) Northern District   def   Sutherland Mark Taylor Oval  Official result View
Sat 10 Oct, 17 Oct(10:30 AM) Parramatta   def by   Sydney Old Kings Oval  Official result View
Sat 10 Oct, 17 Oct(10:30 AM) Penrith   def   Eastern Suburbs Howell Oval  Official result View
Sat 10 Oct, 17 Oct(10:30 AM) Sydney University   def by   Randwick Petersham Sydney University 1  Official result View
Sat 10 Oct, 17 Oct(10:30 AM) Western Suburbs   def by   St George Pratten Park  Official result View
Round 4 2-Day Match
Sat 24 Oct, 31 Oct(10:30 AM) Bankstown   def by   Fairfield-Liverpool Bankstown Memorial...   Official result View
Sat 24 Oct, 31 Oct(10:30 AM) Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Manly-Warringah Raby 1  Official result View
Sat 24 Oct, 31 Oct(10:30 AM) Eastern Suburbs   def   Western Suburbs Waverley Oval  Official result View
Sat 24 Oct, 31 Oct(10:30 AM) Hawkesbury   def by   UNSW Owen Earle Oval  Official result View
Sat 24 Oct, 31 Oct(10:30 AM) Mosman   def by   Penrith Allan Border Oval  Official result View
Sat 24 Oct, 31 Oct(10:30 AM) Northern District   def   Blacktown Mark Taylor Oval  Official result View
Sat 24 Oct, 31 Oct(10:30 AM) Parramatta   def   North Sydney Old Kings Oval  Official result View
Sat 24 Oct, 31 Oct(10:30 AM) Randwick Petersham   def by   Gordon Petersham Oval  Official result View
Sat 24 Oct, 31 Oct(10:30 AM) St George   def by   Sydney Hurstville Oval  Official result View
Sat 24 Oct, 31 Oct(10:30 AM) Sydney University   def   Sutherland Sydney University 1  Official result View
Round 5 2-Day Match
Sat 7 Nov, 14 Nov(10:30 AM) Campbelltown-Camden   drew   Hawkesbury Raby 1  Official result View
Sat 7 Nov, 14 Nov(10:30 AM) Gordon   drew   Blacktown Chatswood Oval  Official result View
Sat 7 Nov, 14 Nov(10:30 AM) Manly-Warringah   def   Western Suburbs Manly Oval  Official result View
Sat 7 Nov, 14 Nov(10:30 AM) North Sydney   drew   Eastern Suburbs North Sydney Oval  Official result View
Sat 7 Nov, 14 Nov(10:30 AM) Northern District   drew   Sydney University Mark Taylor Oval  Official result View
Sat 7 Nov, 14 Nov(10:30 AM) Penrith   drew   Bankstown Howell Oval  Official result View
Sat 7 Nov, 14 Nov(10:30 AM) Randwick Petersham   drew   St George Coogee Oval  Official result View
Sat 7 Nov, 14 Nov(10:30 AM) Sutherland   drew   Parramatta Glenn McGrath Oval  Official result View
Sat 7 Nov, 14 Nov(10:30 AM) Sydney   def   Mosman Drummoyne Oval  Official result View
Sat 7 Nov, 14 Nov(10:30 AM) UNSW   drew   Fairfield-Liverpool Village Green  Official result View
Round 6 2-Day Match
Sat 21 Nov, 28 Nov(10:30 AM) Bankstown   def by   Blacktown Bankstown Memorial...   Official result View
Sat 21 Nov, 28 Nov(10:30 AM) Eastern Suburbs   def   Gordon Waverley Oval  Official result View
Sat 21 Nov, 28 Nov(10:30 AM) Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Randwick Petersham Rosedale Oval  Official result View
Sat 21 Nov, 28 Nov(10:30 AM) Manly-Warringah   def   Northern District Manly Oval  Official result View
Sat 21 Nov, 28 Nov(10:30 AM) Mosman   def   Sydney University Allan Border Oval  Official result View
Sat 21 Nov, 28 Nov(10:30 AM) North Sydney   def by   Campbelltown-Camden North Sydney Oval  Official result View
Sat 21 Nov, 28 Nov(10:30 AM) Parramatta   def   St George Old Kings Oval  Official result View
Sat 21 Nov, 28 Nov(10:30 AM) Penrith   def by   Sydney Howell Oval  Official result View
Sat 21 Nov, 28 Nov(10:30 AM) Sutherland   def   Hawkesbury Glenn McGrath Oval  Official result View
Sat 21 Nov, 28 Nov(10:30 AM) Western Suburbs   def by   UNSW Pratten Park  Official result View
Round 7 2-Day Match
Sat 5 Dec, 12 Dec(10:30 AM) Blacktown   def   North Sydney Joe McAleer Oval  Official result View
Sat 5 Dec, 12 Dec(10:30 AM) Campbelltown-Camden   def   Parramatta Raby 1  Official result View
Sat 5 Dec, 12 Dec(10:30 AM) Gordon   def by   Penrith Chatswood Oval  Official result View
Sat 5 Dec, 12 Dec(10:30 AM) Hawkesbury   def by   Eastern Suburbs Owen Earle Oval  Official result View
Sat 5 Dec, 12 Dec(10:30 AM) Mosman   def by   Bankstown Allan Border Oval  Official result View
Sat 5 Dec, 12 Dec(10:30 AM) Randwick Petersham   def   Sutherland Petersham Oval  Official result View
Sat 5 Dec, 12 Dec(10:30 AM) St George   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Hurstville Oval  Official result View
Sat 5 Dec, 12 Dec(10:30 AM) Sydney   def   Northern District Drummoyne Oval  Official result View
Sat 5 Dec, 12 Dec(10:30 AM) Sydney University   def   Western Suburbs Sydney University 1  Official result View
Sat 5 Dec, 12 Dec(10:30 AM) UNSW   drew   Manly-Warringah Village Green  Official result View
Round 8 One Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
Sat 19 Dec(10:00 AM) Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Sutherland Raby 1  Official result View
Sat 19 Dec(10:00 AM) Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Blacktown Rosedale Oval  Official result View
Sat 19 Dec(10:00 AM) Manly-Warringah   def   Gordon Manly Oval  Official result View
Sat 19 Dec(10:00 AM) Northern District   def   Hawkesbury Mark Taylor Oval  Official result View
Sat 19 Dec(10:00 AM) Parramatta   def by   Mosman Old Kings Oval  Official result View
Sat 19 Dec(10:00 AM) Penrith   def   Randwick Petersham Howell Oval  Official result View
Sat 19 Dec(10:00 AM) St George   def   Eastern Suburbs Hurstville Oval  Official result View
Sat 19 Dec(10:00 AM) Sydney University   def by   Bankstown Sydney University 1  Official result View
Sat 19 Dec(10:00 AM) UNSW   def   Sydney Village Green  Official result View
Sat 19 Dec(10:00 AM) Western Suburbs   def by   North Sydney Pratten Park  Official result View
Round 9 One Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
Sat 9 Jan(10:00 AM) Bankstown   def   Sutherland Bankstown Memorial...   Official result View
Sat 9 Jan(10:00 AM) Blacktown   def   Manly-Warringah Joe McAleer Oval  Official result View
Sat 9 Jan(10:00 AM) Eastern Suburbs   def   Sydney University Waverley Oval  Official result View
Sat 9 Jan(10:00 AM) Hawkesbury   def by   Randwick Petersham Owen Earle Oval  Official result View
Sat 9 Jan(10:00 AM) Mosman   def   Northern District Allan Border Oval  Official result View
Sat 9 Jan(10:00 AM) North Sydney   def by   Fairfield-Liverpool Tunks Park  Official result View
Sat 9 Jan(10:00 AM) Parramatta   def   UNSW Old Kings Oval  Official result View
Sat 9 Jan(10:00 AM) Penrith   def   Western Suburbs Howell Oval  Official result View
Sat 9 Jan(10:00 AM) St George   def by   Gordon Hurstville Oval  Official result View
Sat 9 Jan(10:00 AM) Sydney   def   Campbelltown-Camden Drummoyne Oval  Official result View
Round 10 2-Day Match
Sat 16 Jan, 23 Jan(10:30 AM) Blacktown   drew   St George Joe McAleer Oval  Official result View
Sat 16 Jan, 23 Jan(10:30 AM) Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Penrith Rosedale Oval  Official result View
Sat 16 Jan, 23 Jan(10:30 AM) Manly-Warringah   def   North Sydney Manly Oval  Official result View
Sat 16 Jan, 23 Jan(10:30 AM) Northern District   def   Parramatta Mark Taylor Oval  Official result View
Sat 16 Jan, 23 Jan(10:30 AM) Randwick Petersham   drew   Mosman Coogee Oval  Official result View
Sat 16 Jan, 23 Jan(10:30 AM) Sutherland   def   Eastern Suburbs Glenn McGrath Oval  Official result View
Sat 16 Jan, 23 Jan(10:30 AM) Sydney   def by   Bankstown Drummoyne Oval  Official result View
Sat 16 Jan, 23 Jan(10:30 AM) Sydney University   def by   Gordon Sydney University 1  Official result View
Sat 16 Jan, 23 Jan(10:30 AM) UNSW   def by   Campbelltown-Camden Village Green  Official result View
Sat 16 Jan, 23 Jan(10:30 AM) Western Suburbs   def by   Hawkesbury Pratten Park  Official result View
Round 11 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
Sat 30 Jan, Sun 31 Jan(10:30 AM) Bankstown   def   North Sydney Bankstown Memorial...   Official result View
Sat 30 Jan, Sun 31 Jan(10:30 AM) Campbelltown-Camden   drew   Penrith Raby 1  Official result View
Sat 30 Jan, Sun 31 Jan(10:30 AM) Eastern Suburbs   def by   Blacktown Waverley Oval  Official result View
Sat 30 Jan, Sun 31 Jan(10:30 AM) Gordon   drew   UNSW Chatswood Oval  Official result View
Sat 30 Jan, Sun 31 Jan(10:30 AM) Hawkesbury   drew   Sydney Owen Earle Oval  Official result View
Sat 30 Jan, Sun 31 Jan(10:30 AM) Manly-Warringah   def by   Randwick Petersham Manly Oval  Official result View
Sat 30 Jan, Sun 31 Jan(10:30 AM) Mosman   def by   Sutherland Allan Border Oval  Official result View
Sat 30 Jan, Sun 31 Jan(10:30 AM) Parramatta   drew   Sydney University Old Kings Oval  Official result View
Sat 30 Jan, Sun 31 Jan(10:30 AM) St George   def by   Northern District Hurstville Oval  Official result View
Sat 30 Jan, Sun 31 Jan(10:30 AM) Western Suburbs   drew   Fairfield-Liverpool Pratten Park  Official result View
Round 12 Rivalry Round - 2-Day Match
Sat 6 Feb, 13 Feb(10:30 AM) Bankstown   def   Western Suburbs Bankstown Memorial...   Progress result entered View
Sat 6 Feb, 13 Feb(10:30 AM) Blacktown   v   Parramatta Joe McAleer Oval  Progress result entered View
Sat 6 Feb, 13 Feb(10:30 AM) Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Campbelltown-Camden Rosedale Oval  Progress result entered View
Sat 6 Feb, 13 Feb(10:30 AM) North Sydney   v   Mosman Tunks Park  Progress result entered View
Sat 6 Feb, 13 Feb(10:30 AM) Northern District   v   Gordon Mark Taylor Oval  Progress result entered View
Sat 6 Feb, 13 Feb(10:30 AM) Penrith   v   Hawkesbury Howell Oval  Progress result entered View
Sat 6 Feb, 13 Feb(10:30 AM) Randwick Petersham   v   Eastern Suburbs Petersham Oval  Progress result entered View
Sat 6 Feb, 13 Feb(10:30 AM) Sutherland   v   St George Glenn McGrath Oval  Progress result entered View
Sat 6 Feb, 13 Feb(10:30 AM) Sydney   v   Manly-Warringah Drummoyne Oval  Progress result entered View
Sat 6 Feb, 13 Feb(10:30 AM) UNSW   v   Sydney University Village Green  Progress result entered View
Round 13 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
Sat 20 Feb, Sun 21 Feb(10:30 AM) Campbelltown-Camden   v   Blacktown Raby 1    View
Sat 20 Feb, Sun 21 Feb(10:30 AM) Eastern Suburbs   v   UNSW Waverley Oval    View
Sat 20 Feb, Sun 21 Feb(10:30 AM) Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Northern District Rosedale Oval    View
Sat 20 Feb, Sun 21 Feb(10:30 AM) Gordon   v   Bankstown Chatswood Oval    View
Sat 20 Feb, Sun 21 Feb(10:30 AM) Manly-Warringah   v   Parramatta Graham Reserve    View
Sat 20 Feb, Sun 21 Feb(10:30 AM) St George   v   Mosman Hurstville Oval    View
Sat 20 Feb, Sun 21 Feb(10:30 AM) Sutherland   v   Penrith Glenn McGrath Oval    View
Sat 20 Feb, Sun 21 Feb(10:30 AM) Sydney   v   North Sydney Drummoyne Oval    View
Sat 20 Feb, Sun 21 Feb(10:30 AM) Sydney University   v   Hawkesbury Sydney University 1    View
Sat 20 Feb, Sun 21 Feb(10:30 AM) Western Suburbs   v   Randwick Petersham Pratten Park    View
Round 14 2-Day Match
Sat 27 Feb, 5 Mar(10:30 AM) Bankstown   v   Eastern Suburbs Bankstown Memorial...     View
Sat 27 Feb, 5 Mar(10:30 AM) Blacktown   v   Sydney Joe McAleer Oval    View
Sat 27 Feb, 5 Mar(10:30 AM) Gordon   v   Campbelltown-Camden Chatswood Oval    View
Sat 27 Feb, 5 Mar(10:30 AM) Hawkesbury   v   St George Owen Earle Oval    View
Sat 27 Feb, 5 Mar(10:30 AM) Mosman   v   Manly-Warringah Allan Border Oval    View
Sat 27 Feb, 5 Mar(10:30 AM) North Sydney   v   Sutherland Tunks Park    View
Sat 27 Feb, 5 Mar(10:30 AM) Parramatta   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Old Kings Oval    View
Sat 27 Feb, 5 Mar(10:30 AM) Penrith   v   Sydney University Howell Oval    View
Sat 27 Feb, 5 Mar(10:30 AM) UNSW   v   Randwick Petersham Village Green    View
Sat 27 Feb, 5 Mar(10:30 AM) Western Suburbs   v   Northern District Pratten Park    View
Round 15 One Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
Sat 12 Mar(10:00 AM) Blacktown   v   Penrith Joe McAleer Oval    View
Sat 12 Mar(10:00 AM) Eastern Suburbs   v   Mosman Waverley Oval    View
Sat 12 Mar(10:00 AM) Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Sydney University Rosedale Oval    View
Sat 12 Mar(10:00 AM) Hawkesbury   v   Gordon Owen Earle Oval    View
Sat 12 Mar(10:00 AM) Northern District   v   Campbelltown-Camden Mark Taylor Oval    View
Sat 12 Mar(10:00 AM) Parramatta   v   Bankstown Old Kings Oval    View
Sat 12 Mar(10:00 AM) Randwick Petersham   v   Sydney Coogee Oval    View
Sat 12 Mar(10:00 AM) St George   v   Manly-Warringah Hurstville Oval    View
Sat 12 Mar(10:00 AM) Sutherland   v   Western Suburbs Glenn McGrath Oval    View
Sat 12 Mar(10:00 AM) UNSW   v   North Sydney Village Green    View
QUALIFYING FINALS 2-Day Match
Sat 19 Mar, Sun 20 Mar(10:00 AM) TBD v TBD TBA    View
Sat 19 Mar, Sun 20 Mar(10:00 AM) TBD v TBD TBA    View
Sat 19 Mar, Sun 20 Mar(10:00 AM) TBD v TBD TBA    View
SEMI FINALS 2-Day Match
Sat 26 Mar, Sun 27 Mar(10:00 AM) TBD v TBD TBA    View
Sat 26 Mar, Sun 27 Mar(10:00 AM) TBD v TBD TBA    View
FINAL 3-Day Match
Fri 1 Apr, Sat 2 Apr
Sun 3 Apr(10:00 AM)
TBD v TBD TBA    View

Fixture Last updated: 21 Dec 15 1:54PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result